HOME PORT
CREW ROSTER
USS CORAL SEA
CVB/CVA/CV-43
AGELESS WARRIOR    THE NATURAL    SAN FRANCISCO'S OWN    BEST IN THE WEST    CORAL MARU
USS Coral Sea Tribute Site
CREW ROSTER

This is a list for USS Coral Sea crew members. If you ever served aboard the USS Coral Sea as ships company or in a squadron deployed aboard the USS Coral Sea, then please enter your name in the database. Lets build a comprehensive roster of all USS Coral Sea sailors.


There are 4866 shipmates in the roster.


Search For:
Sort: Click on column heading once to sort by category. Click again to reverse order.


Roster
ID
First NameLast NameNick Name
Call Sign
Rank
Rate
Division
Squadron
Years
Aboard
Email
172James William.SrMonteeJimSN 49,50,51,52email
1776Robert (Bob)Doerges   ?-64email
2337Robert JamesSendbo SA 68email
2470melvinlewisbaldy  ? 1950-1953email
4405RobertHarper I.W. E-3 E-Division Lighting Shop 4-Years 1971 to 1975email
2814DavidLambert BT3 B65-67email
5279William KennethWilson,Jr. "Willie"MM1 M 2.5email
3388Richard E.SatchellSatchEMC "E" and "X' (CMAA ,71-72)1970-1973email
3449PAULFARRELLYMARINEL/CPL 3RD MAW62-64email
849MICHAELBREWER BT3b B 2ABLE FIREROOM1972-1975 
4643Everette Ernest Booe jr Ernie BT 3 B Division Fireroom 2A 1970, 71email
4429DANSEITZ UNCLE DAN BOONE BT-3 B-DIVISION 1965---1968 email
2089Charles (Chuck)Walker" Okie "E-3 EMFN E-Division A&O Shop69-70email
856DouglasBoweDougAO-2 G and IM368-70email
3575AllenSchreiber MM2 M and A1972 - 1975email
2779StevenYowellSKYDOCCDR MC M Medical86,87,88email
3121DennisErfertErfDC3 R DivisionJan. 1963 - Apr. 1966email
1317HarrySear HTFN R-DIV1973 - 75 
4064BillBencsics CSSN S-2 / VA-2271-72 & 73email
2512EduradoOliveiraIndyE-4 V-380 to 85 
5126kennethpitts airman VA 941972-1975email
2787Tom May GMT- 3 W59,60,61,62.email
1290EdBancroftMini BoatsBM3!st81,82,83,84 
3514JasonParent MR3"A" GANG / ENG1981 - 1985email
3113JosephHenkeHalf PintEn 2"A" Gang EA0577-80email
2102GregHelem EN3"A" Gang, Aft Diesel82,83,84email
2248StevenKawelmacher BT2"B"64-66email
3994DennyReger BT1"B" Division'80-'84email
5335JamesReynolds/Wilson MM2"B" Division Evaporator65,67,68email
166MikeWard DT2"D" Div71-72email
2405James J.Ott A03"G" Div.1962 - 1964email
3348JimBergstrandbergieAO2"G" Division1966 - 1970email
1472LanceGordon SN"G" Division1967-1969email
489RichardAutryWeaselFA"M"73-74email
327GaryLaBombardFrogSFM2 Shipfitter / Metalsmith"R" Division63, 64, 65, 67email
97CharlesThompson"T" or "T-Bone"WT-2"W"87-90email
611Donald F.Davis 3rd Class Personnelman (PN3)"x"54,55 
3004Donald FrederickDavis PN-3"X"53,54,55email
3330William MorrisonFeather MerchantYN3"X"2 
4576MarkHuetterHooterFN# 2 Engine & Generator Rooms81,82,83,84,85email
4804WilliamsivilsBILLmmfn#2 ENG1976-1980 
1087frankmascari MM3#3 Screw Crew M3 Div.1980-1985email
4116robertbrooksbrookiemm3'a'1962=1965 sept.email
72KeithKenyonKennyMS3(S-5) Officer's Mess76, 77, 78, 79, 80email
1677DanBois 000email
820StanleyGrocki AF20-151,52,53,54email
53WALTERMURPHY PHGSNN0-11952-1953email
249EdwardSpalloneEddiePH20-11948 - 1952email
4632EdmundStinson RD20-31950,51,52,53email
5331JosephMessinaJoeYN-20-347-48... Plankowneremail
5330JosephMessinaJoeYN-2 Yeoman Second Class0-3 Division 1 email
2751DurwoodSouther QMSN (Plank Owner)021947-1948 email
2438georgesullivanChickQM3021950-1954email
2538RichardMorseDickYN30349-53email
3048lowellposton seaman 1st class155-56 
5287Sylvester geneBaumgartner Bm31 div2 years 6 months 1977 1979email
1260JulioCarrasco BM21 Div Deck81,85email
2614Robert Eglestonbobby seamen 1 st 1973 1975email
5380James LConger Bm31 st67 thru 69email
4231DavidKeifferdashSeaman1 ST. Divison1948-1950email
4148KenEbersole Lt(jg)1, 5, W77, 78, 79email
3343richardcork pn31033monthsemail
3883MichaelPacella QMSN121971/1972email
2838RaymondLopezRickAN127th attack squadron74,75email
4941JosephHartley  E-31541962email
4611NathanielSmithSmithyBt11Charlie Fireroom1983-1985email
3655lorenzocruz jr.sandmane-31rst division deck apes2 69, 70, 71email
3831MarkWarrenTexSN1st86-89email
4099RichardDunn BM31st84=88email
2307AlfredNormanAlSN1st48,49,50email
5334PeterKelley BM31st1960-1964email
5267quicksoluctioncombhardwajmm31st2016email
22DavidGraySmileyBM-31st1982 to 1984email
109mikerapozapozaseaman1st68'69'70'71email
4669mcwillsey sn1st64,65, 66 
2636JeffFisher BM11st80,81,82,83email
1392ReubanHernandezseamanseaman1st60-61email
1403StuartSheppard"Shep" or "Boats"BM21st Division, Deck Department5 Yearsemail
4716TimMcDonaldMacBM31st and 3rd 76,77,78,79email
973RussellLoy SN1st and 3rd1966-1970email
3413LeeFuselierFrenchyQM31st and N Divisions1961-1963email
3288Ronald L.Dick BMSN1st Div1972-1975email
4003DavidMaederer BM21st Div1985-1989 
409nicholasreedlittle reedsn1st div84-88email
324rickdavidson bm31st div84-88email
2516Michael (Mike)Rutherford BMS1st Div78, 79, 80email
1443GLENSCHOTT SR-BM31ST DIV83,84,85,86,87email
3137davehilton BM21st Div Deck Department1977-1981email
4425DickHoilandEarlSN1st Div Deck Dept1972 1975  
4046DavidReinardy BM-21st Div.4 
1903NICHOLASLATNER SN1ST DIV.1966-67email
1938tomwilliarddirtye-41st div. deck dept79-83email
3212CharlesGossman BM/SN2 THEN BM/SN1st div. {deck ape}55 - 56email
4913DanielGoodson SA/SN1st Div.. S-5 Div.. 3rd DivOct 7 1971 - June 13 1975email
2913JohnFoster BM21st Division86,87,88, 89 
854mojoe BM31st division85,86,87,88 
591RichardStedman E-31st Division1963-64email
3267RobertBlankShakeyS-31st division60,61email
3542GonzaloRodriguez BM21st Division79,80,81email
3783MarvinAndersenAndySeamen1st Division1956, 57 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 Next >>


Back to Top




Back To Top
Home Port